Wired Thirsty Thursday & WUSR Mixes

 

Searching

Good morning, I hope the best for you. Now, to the point. I DO NOT CARE if you are team iPhone, Blackberry or Android. We need to come together as one! Really, all our phones do the same crap, and that is including having poor battery life. I am lucky if I can get 3 hours out of this phone, and I pray that I don’t get a phone call. You and I know that a 15 minute phone call will put the battery life in the red zone. A $500 dollar mini computer that makes phone calls, should not die fresh off the charger as I walk to the farmers market! Really, stop the crap!Team BB, iPhone and Droid need to be friends and go back to flip phones. I use to get 3 days on one charge with that thing. Here are your mixes, Enjoy

Wired Thirsty Thursday 11-18-10 Mix 1

Mediafire Link

Wired Thisty Thursday 11-18-10 Mix 2

Mediafire Link

WUSR 99.5 FM 11-20-10 Dj Beatstreet Mix

Mediafire Link

Wired Thirsty Thursday 11-18-10 Mix 1
Tracklist
Lil Wayne – Right Above It
Wiz Khalifa – Black & Yellow
Willow – Whip My Hair
Slim Thug – So High
Trey Songz – Bottoms Up
Young Chris – Philly Sh*t
Jeremih – Down On Me
Kanye West – Run Away
Jay – Z – Hot Tottie
Camron – Oh Boy
Sean Kingston – No Letting Go
Rihanna – What’s My Name (Beatstreet No Drake edit)
Cali Swag District – Back It Up & Dump It
Ludacris – Stand Up
Wired Thirsty Thursday 11-8-10 Mix 2
Tracklist
Bruno Mars – Just The Way You Are
Dev – Bass Down Low
Rihanna – Only Girl In The World
Chris Brown – Yeah 3x
Remady – GIve Me A Sign
Flo Rida – Club Can’t Handle Me
Waka Flocka – No Hands ( Dj X Change remix)
Ghost Town Djs – My Boo
Ciara – Gimmie Dat
Far East Movement – Like A G 6
Dj Mad – Put Your Drinks Up
Pink – Raise Your Glass
LMFAO – Shots
Dj Noodles – In The Air
Dj Class – Tear The Club Up
WUSR 99.5 FM 11-20-10
Tracklist
Yelawolf – I Just Wanna Party
Gucci Mane – Making Love To The Money
Yo Gotti – Look In The Mirror remix
Wiz Khalifa – Black & Yellow
Slim Thug – So High
Akon – Give It To Em
New Boyz – Spot Right There
Keri Hilson = Pretty Girl Rock
Ray J – Celebration
M.I.G. – I Got It
Young Chris – Philly Sh*t (Benja Styles remix)
Kanye West – Dark Fantasy
Fabolous – Killing Em
Lloyd Banks – Start It Up
9th Wonder & David Banner – Be With You

Leave a comment

No comments yet.

Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s