Thirsty Thursday 6-3-10 & WUSR Show 5

Hey everyone. I have been mad busy to get a post up in time for everyone to get just a lot going on. We here in Philly have been rocked by the untimely death of a great supporter of the “hipster” scene. I also really don’t know what else to say to all of you right now. It’s pretty hard when a good week turns sour. I will leave you with what I wrote in my email blast list.
“Hello Yall! Friday is here and the weather is blazing. The only good thing this can mean is more BBQ’s and parties. I hope that everyone had a good Holiday and is ready to keep the party going. There is a few new jammies in here for you to bang and to start getting into your iPOD rotation. So pay attention!
Enjoy your life to the fullest! Sadly this week a young lady who was very active in the scene here in Philly was viciously murdered. I did not know her personally but I know our lives have crossed paths and we share a handful of mutual friends. All I can say is to cut a life that short, no one deserves that. This animal will be found. We all need to hold our friends close and appreciate them because you never know who wants to take them away from you. Live it up this weekend for those who can’t.”
Rip Sabina O’Donnell
Dirty South Joe, Beatstreet, Sega
Mediafire Links
Wired Thirsty Thursday 6-3-10 Mix 1
Wired Thirsty Thursday 6-3-10 Mix 2
WUSR 99.5 FM Show 5

Wired Thirsty Thursday 6-3-10 Mix 1
Tracklist
Usher – OMG (Dj Yonny Remix)
Gyptain – Hold Yuh (Major Lazer remix)
Major Lazer – Keep It Goin’ Louder
Pitbull – Alright
Lunch Money – I’m A Freak
Estelle – Freak (Aaron Lacrate Bmore Remix)
Lady Gaga – Pokerface
K.W. Griff – None Of Yall Safe
LMFAO – Shots
Clinton Sparks – Favorite Dj
Yeah Yeah Yeah – Heads Will Roll
La Roux – Bulletproof
Black Eyed Peas – Rock Your Body
Kanye West – Power
Dj Kahled – All I Do Is Win
T.I. – Got Your Back
Bei Maejor – Drunk In The Club
Wired Thirsty Thursday 6-3-10 Mix 2
Tracklist
Young Money – Steady Mobbin
Travie McCoy – Billionaire
50 Cent – In The Club
Ludacris – My Chick Bad (Ted Smooth Remix)
Nicki Minaj – Your Love (Flo Rida Remix)
Drake –  Find Your Love (Reggae Mix)
Rihanna – Rude Boy (Dj Scooter Reggae Remix)
Beyonce – Single Ladies (Rob Dinero Remix)
Jay-Z – Wanna Love You
The Game – Ain’t No Doubt About It
Chiddy Bang – Opposite Of Adults
Suzzane Vega -Tom’s Diner
Git Fresh – She Be Like
Trey Songs – Say Ahh
Nicki Minaj – I Get Crazy
Estelle – Fall In Love
Deadmau5 – Ghosts N’ Stuff
HWood – Could It Be You
WUSR 99.5 Show 5
Tracklist
HWood – Could It Be You
Missy – Gossip Folks (In Miami B*tch Dj Nasa Remix)
Steve Angello – Che Flute
Drake – Be Over (Dj eSenTriK remix)
Dj Chris J – Awww
Uncle Jesse – Glen Tech
Blaqstarr – Hands Up Thumbs Down
Say Wut – Go Time Anthem
Birdman – Money To Blow (A-Track Remix)
Waka Flocka – O Let’s Do It
Travis Porter – Go Shorty
Rosco Dash – All The Way Turnt Up
T.I. – Got Your Back
Dj Khaled – All I Do Is Win
Big Kuntry – Da Baddest
Juvenile – Drop That Thing
Dorrough –  Get Big

Leave a comment

No comments yet.

Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s